Home About Us Order Status FAQ Contact Us
Image of a couple holding a passport
Passport
Visa

  Liberia
..........................................................................................................................................
   IMMUNIZATIONS   |   TRAVEL WARNINGS
..........................................................................................................................................

COUNTRY INFORMATION
The climate is hot, and tropical with little variation in temperature. The wet season runs from May to October. The dry Harmattan wind blows from December to March, making the coastal belt particularly arid. Monrovia, the capital, is a sprawling city on the coast divided by inlets, lagoons and rocky headlands. The city has several nightclubs, restaurants and bars, centered on the area around Gurley Street. There are several good sandy beaches near the capital. Conducted tours of the Firestone Rubber Plantation, one of the largest in the world, make an interesting day excursion, situated only 50km (30 miles) from Monrovia. There are several museums and cultural centers outside the capital; contact the Embassy information department for further details. Some of the country's most beautiful beaches can be found at Robertsport.

VISA INSTRUCTIONS
The Liberia tourist or business visa is usually valid for a single entry within three months, or multiple entries within one year from date issued, each stay not to exceed 30 days.

VISA APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Passport Requirements: Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s).
  2. Complete Visa Application Form: Once completed, please print and mail application along with all supporting visa documents to My Express Visa.
  3. Photo Requirements: One recent 2 x 2 passport type photograph in color, front view with a plain/light background.
  4. Business Letter (if applicable): Letter from employer or sponsoring company, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in host country.
  5. Proof Of Departure: Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or a copy of airline tickets.
  6. Complete the My Express Visa Order Form:
  7. Complete and print a copy of the letter of authorization form. You must include a copy of this form with all other supporting documents.

    (NOTE: Consular fees are NON-refundable. If visa is rejected and resubmitted new consular fees will apply).

Please Call: 1-800-232-9638 to place your order

a
a
Africa
Asia
Australia
Europe
North America
South America
Central America

 

INSTRUCTIONS

  1. Complete and print out all forms.
  2. Check all information for accuracy.
  3. Mail all the forms with supporting documents to:

    Prestige Tour and Travel
    Attn: My Express Visa Processing
    271 Madison Avenue Suite 903
    New York NY 10016

    If you need to speak with a
    representative, please call
    Phone: 212-779-8371 or
    1-800-232-9638